Assam Rifles Recruitment 2022

Assam Rifles Recruitment 2022 – Apply Online For 1,380 Technical & Tradesmen Vacancy

SHARE ➤

Office of the Director General Assam Rifles, Shillong has released an official job notification (Assam Rifles Recruitment 2022) for the recruitment of 1,380 Technical & Tradesmen vacancies in Assam Rifles. Interested and eligible candidates can apply online here.

Name Of The Post: Technical & Tradesman

Total Number Of Posts: 1,380 Posts

Assam Rifles Recruitment 2022 Details

State-wise Vacancy Details For Assam Rifles Recruitment 2022 –

Sl. No.SCSTOBCEWSGEN
Andaman & Nicobar00001
Andhra Pradesh1306160631
Arunachal Pradesh0119010417
Assam0409140624
Bihar170291150
Chandigarh000002
Chhattishgarh0509020214
Darad and Havely000001
Delhi020050104
Daman & Due000001
Goa000003
Gujarat0507140420
Harayana030040106
Himachal Pradesh01001002
Jammu & Kashmir0203090309
Jharkhand0616060520
Karnataka0902150520
Kerala050110320
Lakshadweep000001
Madhya Pradesh0712060418
Maharastra0708190730
Manipur0326110831
Meghalaya00300103
Mizoram0132050740
Nagaland0247040953
Odisha0814060419
Puducherry000002
Punjab070030206
Rajasthan0706080416
Tamilnadu1201140525
Telangana0801120421
Tripura010200103
Uttar Pradesh2503321251
Uttrakhand010010104
West Bengal1303130621

Educational Qualification: As mentioned below –

» Trade – Bridge & Road (Both Male & Female candidates): (a) Matric or equivalent from a recognized Board or University (b) Diploma in civil engineering from a recognized institution for Bridge and Road.

» Trade – Clerk (Both Male & Female candidates): (a) Intermediate or Senior Secondary School Certificate (10+2) examination from recognized Board/University or equivalent. (b) Skill Test Norms on Computer. English typing with a minimum speed of 35 words per minute on a Computer OR Hindi typing with a minimum speed of 30 words per minute on a computer (Time allowed-10 minutes).

» Trade – Religious Teacher (For Male candidates only): Graduation with Madhyama in Sanskrit or Bhusan in Hindi.

» Trade – Operator Radio and Line (For Male candidates only): Matriculation pass or equivalent from a recognized board and two year Industrial Training Institute in Radio and Television or Electronics from a recognized Institute or 12th class pass or equivalent with Physics, Chemistry, and Mathematics as subjects of study from a recognized Board or University or Institute.

» Trade – Radio Mechanic (For Male candidates only): 10th from a recognized board with a diploma in Radio and Television Technology or Electronics or Telecommunications or Computer or Electrical or Mechanical Engineering or Domestic Appliances from any institution recognized by the Central Government or the Slate Government OR 12th Standard or Intermediate Of equivalent with aggregate marks of fifty percent with Physics, Chemistry, and Mathematics from a recognized or University or institution.

» Trade – Armourer (For Male candidates only): 10th class pass from a recognized Board.

» Trade – Laboratory Assistant (For Male candidates only): 10th class pass with English, Maths, Science, and Biology from a recognized Board.

» Trade – Nursing Assistant (For Male candidates only): 10th class pass with English. Maths. Science and Biology from a recognized Board.

» Trade – Veterinary Field Assistant (For Male candidates only): 10+2 pass with two years diploma certificates in veterinary science from a recognized University/Institute with one year experience in the Veterinary field.

» Trade – AYA (For Female candidates only): 10th pass from a recognised board.

» Trade – Washerman (For Male candidates only): 10th pass from a recognised board.

Age Limit: Candidates’ age must be between 18 to 23 years as of 01.01.2022. Candidates should not have been born earlier than 01.08.199 and later than 01.08.2004.

Relaxation: Category-wise age relaxation mentioned below –

  • OBC: 3 years
  • SC/ ST: 5 years

Application Fees For Assam Rifles Recruitment 2022

  • Grou B posts (i.e Religious Teacher and Bridge & Road posts only): Rs.200/- (Rupees two hundred only)
  • Group C posts (i.e except Religious Teacher and Bridge & Road posts): Rs.100/- (Rupees one hundred only).

Payment Mode: The fee will be deposited online by the candidates into SBI Current Account No. 37088046712 in favor of HQ DGAR, Recruitment Branch, Shillong-10 at SBI Laitkor Branch IFSC Code – SBIN0013883.

NOTE: No Fee is charged from candidates belonging to Schedule Castes, Scheduled Tribes, Female and Ex-servicemen candidates.

How To Apply For Assam Rifles Recruitment 2022

Interested and eligible candidates who want to apply for the above mentioned posts may apply online via the official website of Assam Rifles. No other means/ mode of application will be accepted for Assam Rifles Recruitment 2022.

For more information about Assam Rifles Recruitment 2022 please visit the official Website/ Notification given below.

Important Dates:

Starting Date: 06th June 2022

Last Date: 20th July 2022

Important Links:

Official WebsiteClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here

 


RELATED POSTS:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.